Season at a Glance

 

October 1 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Sergey Belyavsky, Piano

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

October 20 Icon

Pictures at an Exhibition:
Fall Showcase Concert

 

Clock Icon 6:30 p.m.
 Utah Museum of Fine Arts
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

October 22 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Dr. Ka-Wai Yu, Cello

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

October 22 Icon

Preparatory Division:
October Musicale

 

Clock Icon 3:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

November 11 Icon

(POSTPONED) Guest Recital:
Mary Anne Huntsman, Piano

 

Clock Icon Postponed due to personal reasons
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building

 

Postponed Icon

 

 

November 12 Icon

(POSTPONED) Masterclass:
Mary Anne Huntsman, Piano

 

Clock Icon Postponed due to personal reasons
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

Postponed Icon

 

 

November 19 Icon

Conservatory
Fall Concert

 

Clock Icon 5:00 p.m.
 Westminster College
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

December 10 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Cahill Smith, Piano

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

December 17 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
David Halen, Violin

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

January 21 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Carol Wincenc, Flute

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

January 28 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
John T. Posadas, Viola & Chamber Music

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

February 10 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Ian Swensen, Violin

 

Clock Icon 6:30 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

February 11 Icon

Conservatory
Winter Concert

 

Clock Icon 7:00 p.m.
 First United Methodist Church
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

March 4 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Kevin Shumway, Cello

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

March 11 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Dr. Seretta Hart, Trumpet

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

April 13 Icon

Gifted Music School
Annual Spring Gala

 

Clock Icon 6:00 p.m.
 Venue 6SIX9
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

April 15 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Elizabeth Buck, Flute

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

April 29 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Micah Yui, Piano

 

Clock Icon 2:00 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

May 6 Icon

Distinguished Masterclass Series:
Laurie Smukler, Violin

 

Clock Icon 6:30 p.m.
 Leon and Karen F. Peterson Building
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

May 6 Icon

Gifted Music School
Spring Pathway Concert

 

Clock Icon 4:00 p.m.
 Utah Cultural Celebration Center
 

 

View Details Button

 

 

May 20 Icon

Gifted Music School
Chamberpalooza Concert

 

Clock Icon 5:00 p.m.
 TBD
 

 

View Details Button