2021 Paderewski Festival Piano Competition Winners:

Elementary Division:

Intermediate Division:

  Maya Marsh, 1st place winner

High School Division:

Special Paderewski Award:

  Maya Marsh, 1st place winner

Piano Duets - Elementary:

Piano Duets - Intermediate: 

2020 Paderewski Festival Piano and Chamber Competition Winners:

Elementary Division: Eve Vasefi

Intermediate Division: Claire Dowdell, 1st place

Intermediate Division: Abigail Marshall, 2nd place

High School Division: Isabella Bueno, 1st place

 High School Division: James VanDam, 2nd place

Best Performance by a composer of a Polish Descend: Megan Marriott

Chamber Division: Bel Canto Quartet (Camille Cole, Ellen Hayashi, Breighton Papac, Ezekiel Sokoloff)

2020 Paderewski Festival in pictures:

 

VIP Tour John Petkus The Honorary Consul of the Republic of Poland and Jakub Muklewicz organizing committee for Gifted Music School

The competitors with members of Karpaty Dance Company of Poland

Coleen Jan Paderewski and John Petkus The Honorary Consul of the Republic of Poland

 

2018 Paderewski Festival Piano and Chamber Competition Winners:

Elementary 6-9 Division: Abigail Marshall

EIementary 10-12 Division: Isabella Bueno

Jr. High Division: Megan Tandar

High School Division: Soonyoung Kwon

Adult Amateurs Division: Heather Buck

Chamber Groups Division: Bear Quartet

Best Performance of a Work by Paderewski

Zaman Siddiqi

 

 

 

 

Paderewski at the piano SMALLPaderewski Portrait SMALLColeen with Paderewski statute

Thank you to the following sponsors of the 1st Annual Padrewski Music Festival:

 

solitude sponsor paderewski  Lifthouse Ski Shop Paderewski 2017 sponsor logo REDUCEDDaynes Music LOGO Jpeg

 DGR Paderewski sponsor

     Washington Federal Logo for Paderewski.jpg 

------------------------------------------------------

2017 Paderewski Festival News and Pictures!

Annorra Quartet

2017 The Annora Quartet--1st prize Chamber Prize Winner

Sanne Christensen Paderewski

2017- Grand Prize Piano--Sanne Christensen